Athletic Records

Club Records

 

 

Men’s Track and Field
Event
Name
Year
Time/Distance
60m
Thomas Knight
2011
7.10s (i)
100m
Thomas Knight
2011
10.75s
200m
Thomas Knight
2012
21.87s
400m
Rob Shipley
2017
47.62
800m
Andy Teate
2004
1:52.3
1500m
Mike Coram
1978
3:47.0
3000m
Simon Wurr
1997
8:21.6
5000m
Jon Solly
1983
14:15.7
10000m
Peter Grime
2001
30.52
60m Hurdles
William Ritchie-Moulin
2017
8.18s (i)
110m Hurdles
Maranga Mokaya
2016
14.74s
400m Hurdles
Oli Robinson
2009
52.93s
3000m Steeplechase
Simon Wurr
1997
8:57.52
High Jump
Will Strutt / Maranga Mokaya
2013/15
1.80m
Long Jump
James Etchells
2003
7.09m (i)
Triple Jump
Jonathan Edwards
1986
16.05
Pole Vault
Javelin
Dimitris Giataganas
2007
52.66m
Shot Put
Alex Caine
2013
12.33m
Discus
Andrew Waters
1999
34.29m
Hammer
Reece Straker
2017
42.96m
Marathon
Ben Douglas
2014
2:31:23
Decathlon
Si Clarke
1999
4978 points
Combined Events
-
-
-
4 x 100m
Gareth Phillips, John Siddall, Marshall Hungwe, Tom Knight
2011
43.98s
4 x 200m
Rob Shipley, Jason Hoyle, Charlie Coombs, Will Ritchie-Moulin
2017
1.30.83 (i)
4 x 400m
Andrew Moreton, Pete Thompson, Andrew Teate, Gareth Turner
2006
3.19.58

 

 

Women’s Track and Field
Event
Name
Year
Time/Distance
60m
Rachel Highfield
2015
7.87 s
100m
Rachel Highfield
2017
12.24s
200m
Oyinade Omidiora
2014
24.94s (i)
400m
Tania Taylor
1997
55.99s
800m
Jen Walsh
2012
2:04.07
1500m
Jen Walsh
2012
4:12.96
3000m
Jen Walsh
2014
9:24.77
5000m
Felicity Milton
2008
16.17.6
10000m
Becky Howarth
2010
36.51.83
60m Hurdles
Olivia Walker
2014
8.45s (i)
100m Hurdles
Olivia Walker
2014
14.19s
400m Hurdles
Rachel Scott
2016
66.01s
2000m Steeplechase
Louise Bardsley
2001
7.53.00m
High Jump
Leanne Dickinson
1997
1.70m
Long Jump
Kate Rogers
1998
5.53m
Triple Jump
Julia Straker
2007
12.35m
Pole Vault
Becca Gurthrie
2003
3.0m
Javelin
Sarah Maguire
2010
37.15m
Shot Put
J Burke
1996
11.5m
Discus
Rachel Bashforth
2005
26.91m
Hammer
Rachel Bashforth
2005
29.63m
Marathon
-
-
-
Heptathlon
Kimberly Goodall
2003
4459 points
Combined Events
Judith Butler, Kate Rogers, Louise Bardsley
2000
9641 points
4 x 100m
Olivia walker, Rachel Highfield, Megan Marchildon, Tess Stockdale
2015
48.58s
4 x 200m
Olivia Walker, Gabi Burton, Tess Stockdale, Rachel Highfield
2015
1.44.44 (i)
4 x 400m
Seonaid Murray , Caroline Wilson, Lorna Noble, Kimberley Goodall
2005
3.57.98